PortraitPro Forums
Plug-in for aperture!? - Printable Version

+- PortraitPro Forums (http://forum.portraitprofessional.com)
+-- Forum: PortraitPro software (http://forum.portraitprofessional.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=3)
+--- Forum: Frequently Asked Questions (http://forum.portraitprofessional.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=16)
+---- Forum: Installing and upgrading (http://forum.portraitprofessional.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=17)
+---- Thread: Plug-in for aperture!? (/showthread.php?tid=2691)



Plug-in for aperture!? - mango_tree - 09-18-2011

Hi,

how can I install the Plug-in for aperture 3 (mbp, lion).

Peter


RE: Plug-in for aperture!? - tebogan - 09-19-2011

Follow the link below. This may answer your question. I do not have Aperature.

http://www.portraitprofessional.com/Forum/showthread.php?mode=linear&tid=1116&pid=4216#pid4216

(09-18-2011, 11:06 PM)mango_tree Wrote: Hi,

how can I install the Plug-in for aperture 3 (mbp, lion).

Peter




RE: Plug-in for aperture!? - mango_tree - 09-19-2011

Thanks, but there is no plug-in listed in aperture. During the installation of pp studio 10 it was no option to choose the aperture plug-in, only photoshop. How can I do this?

Peter


RE: Plug-in for aperture!? - tebogan - 09-20-2011

Peter,
Use the following link. this may answer your question.
If not, you may fill out the support ticket, link of which is located at the bottom of the below link.

http://www.portraitprofessional.com/support/?qid=62

(09-19-2011, 09:59 PM)mango_tree Wrote: Thanks, but there is no plug-in listed in aperture. During the installation of pp studio 10 it was no option to choose the aperture plug-in, only photoshop. How can I do this?

Peter




RE: Plug-in for aperture!? - mango_tree - 09-24-2011


Thanks a lot, now it works Smile

Peter