PortraitPro Forums

Full Version: LR3 and CS5 on same license
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
I have PP10 on windows with LR3 Plugin. Can I have the CS5 plugin without extra cost? (maybe I already have it and don't know it). There are times when I prefer to use PP in CS5.
Thanks, Dan
(04-08-2012, 05:43 AM)topazdan Wrote: [ -> ]I have PP10 on windows with LR3 Plugin. Can I have the CS5 plugin without extra cost? (maybe I already have it and don't know it). There are times when I prefer to use PP in CS5.
Thanks, Dan

As long as they are on the same unit, LR and CS5 plugins should be available, if you are using the Studio version.

(04-08-2012, 12:34 PM)tebogan Wrote: [ -> ]
(04-08-2012, 05:43 AM)topazdan Wrote: [ -> ]I have PP10 on windows with LR3 Plugin. Can I have the CS5 plugin without extra cost? (maybe I already have it and don't know it). There are times when I prefer to use PP in CS5.
Thanks, Dan

As long as they are on the same unit, LR and CS5 plugins should be available, if you are using the Studio version.

Excellent. Installed. Thanks, Dan